Board of Commissioners Menu


Wallowa County Budget Committee
MemberTerm
Officer – Brenda Micka12/31/19
John Lawrence12/31/19
Stephen Wolfe12/31/19
Les Carlsen12/31/20
Todd NashIndefinite
John HillockIndefinite
Susan RobertsIndefinite
W.L.C.S.D. Budget Committee
MemberTerm
Officer – Brenda Micka12/31/19
Jon Gorslin12/31/19
Jean Story12/31/20
Ron Woodin12/31/19
Todd NashIndefinite
John Hillock Indefinite
Susan RobertsIndefinite

Wallowa County 4-H Extention Budget Board
MemberTerm
Budget Officer-Debera WarnockIndefinite
Chris Cunningham12/31/19
Les Carlsen12/31/19
Rod Childers12/31/19
Susan RobertsIndefinite
John HillockIndefinite
Todd NashIndefinite
Public Transit Advisory Committee
Member Term
Chair- Gary Moffit Indefinite
Chrystal Allen Indefinite
LaVonne SconceIndefinite
Angelica Zurita Indefinite
Richard Burch Indefinite
John Hillock Indefinite
Samantha Pepper, Staff Indefinite
Carolyn Pfeaster, ProviderIndefinite

Board of Property Tax Appeal (BOPTA)
Member Term
Clarisse O’Connor 06/30/20
Jan Boucher06/30/20
Ross Rooper06/30/20
Todd Nash Indefinite
Susan Roberts Indefinite
Wallowa County Planning Commission
MemberTerm
Jim Nave 12/31/22
Rob DeSpain12/31/20
Ramona Phillips12/31/22
Chris Bullat12/31/22
Georgene Henson12/31/20
Kim Tippett 12/31/21
Gay Fregulia12/31/21

Wallowa County Fair Board
Member Term
Brinda Stanley – Chair12/31/23
Mike Faulk – Vice Chair12/31/21
Gail Hillock – Secretary12/31/21
Erin Freels12/31/21
Todd Nash12/31/23
Jenifer Cameron12/31/23
Craig Yaw 12/31/24
Wallowa Museum
MemberTerm
Elane Dickenson Indefinite
Darlene TurnerIndefinite
Gabriella FreguliaIndefinite
Francis BucklesIndefinite
Janie TippettIndefinite
Nancy RudgerIndefinite
Tim FunkIndefinite
Denny KehlIndefinite
Scott McClaranIndefinite

Wallowa County Weed Board
MemberTerm
Larry Aschenbrenner 12/31/15
Melvin Lathrop12/31/15
Paul Spriggs-Flanders12/31/15
Luke Royes12/31/15
Ed Jones12/31/15
Gerry McLain12/31/15
Justin Jones12/31/15
Mark Porter12/31/16
Mike Hale12/31/16
Brian Clapp12/31/16
Diane Harmann12/31/16
Julia Lakes12/31/16
[table “” not found /]



Natural Resource Advisory Committee (NRAC)
Member Term
John Williams 12/31/20
Vicki Searles12/31/20
Heather Melville12/31/20
Alan Klages12/31/20
Clarrise O’Conner 12/31/18
Chris Cunningham12/31/21
Leonard Post 12/31/21
Jeff Fields 12/31/21
Larry Nall12/31/21
Jim Zacharias12/31/21
Nils Christofferson12/31/21
Joe Warnock12/31/19
Cynthia Warnock12/31/19
Dennis Sheehy12/31/19
Jenny Reinhart12/31/19
Rod Childers12/31/19
Ryan Oberhelman 12/31/19
Kris Stein 12/31/20
Sarah Anderson 12/31/21
Teresa Smergut12/31/20
Jesse Micka12/31/20
Emmet TaylorIndeterminate
Pete Schreder12/31/20
Susan RobertsIndeterminate